Home#ElectionsZW#ElectionsZW: 2022 Parliamentary by-elections results

#ElectionsZW: 2022 Parliamentary by-elections results

HARARE EAST:

Tendai Laxton Biti (CCC) 7 534

Mavis Gumbo        (Zanu PF) 3 045

Lovemore Mbanga (MDC Alliance) 114

Garikai Mlambo (UZA) 100

Precious Musarurwa (LEAD) 25

MUTASA SOUTH:

Regai Tsunga (CCC) 5 269

Misheck Mugadza (Zanu PF) 5818

Pedzisai Tauzen (MDC Alliance) 162

Lynette Ndoro (Independent) 50

DANGAMVURA-CHIKANGA:

Prosper Mutseyami (CCC) 13 132

Esau Mupfumi        (Zanu PF) 6 304

Anesu Zaranyika   (MAAT Zimbabwe) 57

Hosiah Chipanga   (Patriotic Zimbabwean Party) 209

GLEN NORAH:

Wellington Chikombo (CCC) 5098

Alien Magaya (Zanu PF) 1552

Israel  Mabhande (MDC Alliance) 280

Allan Munyuki (UDA) 49

Kuda Garwe (NPF) 58

GLEN VIEW NORTH

Fani Munengami (CCC) 4053

Martin Mambo (Zanu PF) 1578

Rhino Mushaya (MDC Alliance) 112

Prudence Munyanduri (NPF) 20

KAMBUZUMA

Willias Madzimure (CCC) 3092

Oscar Nyamunokora (Zanu PF) 1333

Fungai Chiposi (MDC Alliance) 108

MUREHWA SOUTH:

Rodreck Munemo (CCC) 3092

Nyasha Masoka (Zanu PF) 11 125

Daemore Murudza (MDC Alliance) 309

Simba Nesara (UDA) 94

MARONDERA CENTRAL

Caston Matewu (CCC) 6756

Ignatious  Mateveke (Zanu PF) 4200

Witness Mazavazi ( MDC Alliance) 292

Carlos Pindirire (Independent) 55

MARONDERA EAST

Samuel Machekanyanga (CCC) 1874

Jeremiah Chiwetu (Zanu PF) 9379

Thomas Tasarire Nhamo (MDC Alliance) 104

Moses Mugadza (ZLP) 80

MBIZO CONSTITUENCY

Settlement Chikwinya (CCC) 6870

Vongaishe Mupereri (Zanu PF) 3008

Brave Mapfumo (MDC Alliance) 135

Lovemore Chibukwe (UDA) 70

Gamuchirayi Mutunami (UZA) 87

MKOBA CONSTITUENCY

Amos Chibaya (CCC) 6809

William Gondo (Zanu PF) 2613

Albert Chadoka (MDC Alliance) 230

Malvern Zihapa (FAS) 21

MBERENGWA SOUTH

Davies Shoko (CCC) 1428

Tasara Hungwe (Zanu PF) 7935

TSHOLOTSHO SOUTH

Tapson Sibanda (CCC) 2879

Musa Ncube (Zan PF) 4759

Leornard Muthombeni (Zapu) 868

Bongani Moyo (Independent) 155

NKULUMANE

Kucaca Phulu (CCC) 2760

David Ndlovu (Zanu PF) 1900

Gideon Mangena (MDC Alliance) 150

Lovejoy Ncube (RPZ) 45

Dumisani Tokwindo (DOP) 18

EPWORTHY CONSTITUENCY

Susan Matsunga (CCC) 4039

Taurai Marembo (Zanu PF) 1128

Rodwell Shambamuto (MDC Alliance) 218

MWENEZI WEST

Tendekai Mandizvidza (CCC) 15 733

Piliko Makope (Zanu PF) 12 177

Tuner Mhango (Freezim) 1919

Related Articles

2022 Delimitation: Here’s Why Team Pachedu Wants ZEC Disbanded.

A data analysis group, Team Pachedu has suggested for the disbandment of the current electoral management body, the Zimbabwe Electoral Commission (ZEC) to guarantee...

Delimitation Exercise: Ward 17 Mt Pleasant  Residents Welcome Restoration Of Urban Status.  

Ward 17 residents in Harare have applauded the outcome of the just ended delimitation exercise, which has given the neighbourhood urban status once again. In...

Delimitation Report Criticism : Lawmakers To Blame Say’s DUZ President. 

Democratic Union of Zimbabwe (DUZ) President Robert Chapman, has attributed  the outcome of the delimitation report to lawmakers' lack of urgency in safe guarding the...

Voters roll saga: We will not comment until there is a court determination, says ZEC

Voters roll saga: We will not comment until there is a court determination, says ZEC The Zimbabwe Electoral Commission (ZEC) says it will not respond...